Prices 2015-2016 season

From SEK 445 one way per person (red departure).

No child discounts.
Booking is mandatory.

Time table Stockholm - Åre 2015-2016
Bus stop Thur
10 dec 
Sun
20 dec
Sun
27 dec 
Sun
3 jan
Wed
6 jan
Thur
24 mar 
Stockholm 13:30  05:45  05:45  05:45 13:30  13:30 
Uppsala 14:30  06:45 06:45  06:45 14:30 14:30 
Gävle 15:20 07:35  07:35 07:35 15:20  15:20 
Sundsvall 
Arrival
17:45 10:00  10:00 10:00 17:45  17:45
Sundsvall 
Departure
18:30  10:45 10:45  10:45 18:30  18:30 
Östersund 20:50  13:05 13:05  13:05 20:50  20:50 
Åre Björnen 22:10  14:25 14:25  14:25 22:10  22:10 
Åre 22:20  14:35 14:35 14:35 22:20  22:20 
Åre Fjällby 22:25  14:40 14:40  14:40 22:25 22:25 
Tegefjäll  22:35  14:50 14:50  14:50 22:35 22:35 
Duved 22:45  15:00  15:00  15:00 22:45  22:45 
Timetable Åre - Stockholm 2015-2016 
Bus stop Sön
13 dec 
Mån
21 dec
Sön
27 dec 
Sön
3 jan
Tors
7 jan
Sön
27 mar 
Duved 15:00  15:00  15:15  15:15 15:00  15:00 
Tegefjäll 15:10 15:10 15:25  15:25 15:10 15:10 
Åre Fjällby 15:20 15:20  15:35 15:35 15:20  15:20 
Åre 15:25 15:25  15:40 15:40 15:25  15:25
Åre Björnen 15:35  15:35 15:50 15:50 15:35  15:35
Östersund 16:55  16:55 17:10  17:10 16:55  16:55 
Sundsvall
Arrival
19:15  19:15 19:30  19:30 19:15  19:15 
Sundsvall
Departure
20:00  20:00 20:15 20:15 20:00  20:00 
Gävle 22:25  22:25 22:40  22:40 22:25 22:25 
Uppsala 23:35  23:35 23:45 23:45 23:35 23:35 
Stockholm 00:35 00:35  00:45  00:45 00:35  00:35

Stops:

Stockholm - Cityterminalen
Uppsala - Hjalmar Brantingsgatan 46
Gävle - Gävlebro Norrg.
Sundsvall - Central train station
Östersund - Bus station

Åre - New Railway station
Duved - Renen
Tegefjäll - Tegetornet, reception
Åre Fjällby - SkiStarshop
Åre Björnen - Reception *
Undersåker - Hyrskidan
Järpen - OK/Q8

* If the road to Åre Björnen is not accessible with the Åre bus, Preem petrol station E14 will be the stop.



Årebussen wepage >>